?

Log in

0291 - Poots filled with argh and love! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nové

[ deviantART | DeviantART ]
[ about moi | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archives | journal archive ]

0291 [Apr. 26th, 2011|07:43 am]
Nové
[feeling |awakeawake]

BIG DEAL ART SHIT


Got a new set of coloring styles so I'm abusing the fuck out of this excitement drive. AW YEAH, so expect more shit and all that. Uhm... If you have a tumblr and want to add me go on and do that btw~
AND ONTO THE REST OF THE POST!


One of those boring Ren shots


Sketch from last commission blah blah blah. FIVE DIFFERENT STARSCREAM HUMANS AW YEAH?


My pretty much sister Joanna, brain mommy to Cod and Tuna, was having a bunch ofshit happen telling her she wouldn't graduate and shit at KCAI and just ugh. BEING FAR AWAY MORAL SUPPORT IS HARD so I drew this and wrote her a note and just BUH BUH BUH'D at her ;;


GUMSHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOE from the Phoenix Wright games on man ;; for Katie but I loved him so haha


I love my file names, Pan told me to draw something Little Mermaid related, and I was gonan draw Skywarp and audrey again soooooo this came up. SAGGY TATAHS.


My niece Jessie turned one this year ;u; this month even! And I got the honor of buying her first Disney movie. Sadly my choices were pretty limited but I felt Tangled was pretty good to start with since Little Mermaid was vaulted ;A; THINKING MUSIC VS MOVIE ITSELF THERE. Little babies loooooove music. So I drew her a first birthday card since my sister keeps that shit and is like SERIOUS ABOUT THEM.


Butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt butt
That has nothing to do with anything uuuuuuh Ren likes music I guess. And sitting non anatmacally correct FUCK SPELLING.


Totally gonna pass out like Mango here in a minute.


So... Ren is a meme on Tumblr kind of - there's a tag called "Ren my boyfriend" and this is a gif of I DON'T GIVE A FUCK where it flips back and forth. I have never laughed so hard in my life.


BERNAAAAAAARD for my friend Alyssa~


Shitty Felix that I seriously legitimately hate but keep anyway SIGH.


Finished commission - it's on dA if you wanna see it bigger. UHM L>R; Armada,.... Cybertron? War for Cybertron, G1 and Energon I think?


Need to do Cassie's commission of Oren soon, SIIIIIIIIIIGH I AM A BAD FRIEND/COMMISSIONER.
Speaking of, fucking need commissions right now haaaaaaaaaaaaaa TABLET IS SCARING ME AGAIN.


Lord of the Onion Rings. ORJS, Aracorn, Gummilee, Leg-O-Lamb, HAMWISE THE BRAVE, Fro-yo, the nuggets of the shire and...Gollumn the oldest corrupted filthy nugget WELL.


This also dances on tumblr a lot...


RANDOM POSES FOR COMMISSIONS~


So I only have like three gijinkas I draw and play with. They're boring but they're my favorite Pokemon on my game at least. I am in the midst of my journey to catch a Sableye. I will name him Xander. And he will be perfect for my Geri the Gastly.


BIG TOUGH GUY - totally not. Total pansy. I want him to be so intimidated by Geri's energy.


First drafts are embarassing.


All I thought of when I drew him was LOL HOMESTUCK GOD DAMNIT I DON'T EVEN READ IT. SIGH.


GERI GERI GER GERI HHHEEEEEEEEEEHEHHE


Galactus is not AS cool.


Renburger dances like Hamwise a lot.


Katie and I discussing our voices; she sounds like Rebecca Black, I sound like Beavis. LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL and we're weeeeeeenie bros.


Some rabbit thing, Galactus the Haunter and Miyu the Meowth ;u;


Testing coloring with Ren doodles ;u;


Detail of Felix's brushstrokes up there :AAAAAAAAAAAA: I AM SO HAPPY GUYS.


Sketch of Princess Serenity. HO HUM.


First color test was of a drawing of Skrillex to thank Baru ;u;


I like close ups evidently.


Fiddling with perspective and failing hiiiiiiiiiiii


Bet with Pan, lost. Secretary Mango, sup. Sob.


SO WE DECIDED, AKA Natalie decided, that Nove's work - the Lovepoot Bar - throws an annual Halloween contest. sooooooo one year it's a big prize and Nove wants to dress up as Mother Gothel. She makes Mango join her every year - as well as Cod, Julie and if she can get Mango to beg Tuna and of course Vain. When she holds the yearly meeting Mango is all OH HELL NO when she mentions tangled because LOOOOOOOL he has long blonde hair. So she makes him be Rapunzel, put in hair extentions and just it goes down hill from there in my laughter. God damnit.


HAVE A GREAT DAY GUYS <3!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hokuton_punch
2011-04-26 09:20 pm (UTC)
*rolls around in all the FUCKING GLORIOUS BEAUTY* ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nove_arghpoots
2011-05-08 03:42 am (UTC)
*face touch*
THANKS BOO ;U;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)